1 to 5 of 5 items
    Page 1
    Stock Code: 510493

    Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter - 10/100/1000Base-TX to SFP slot, Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps, 10/100/1000Base-TX auto-sensing RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft. (Cat5e and better), RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support, Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty

    Price: R 865.00


    Click Here For More Detail
    Click Here For a Quick Description
    Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter - 10/100/1000Base-TX to SFP slot, Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps, 10/100/1000Base-TX auto-sensing RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft. (Cat5e and better), RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support, Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty
     
    Product Overview: 
    The Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter is completely transparent to the network so the network performs exactly the way it did before — only now it can support both copper and fiber mediums. Provides fiber connectivity to Ethernet segments, allowing for even further networking expansion between extended workgroups. Also provides building-to-building connectivity without the need for the cost and disruption associated with the installation of additional routers.

    Connecting the converter to fiber segments can further extend distances between networking nodes. This can be achieved by direct connection between the converter and a fiber-based node or networking device. Network managers can install fiber cabling anywhere within a network without changing the arrangement of copper-based Ethernet. The compact size of the converter allows it to be easily deployed in any narrow desktop location or to be used in a wall-mount installation. Several converters can be simultaneously installed into a 19" rack-mountable chassis.
     
    Stock Code: 510530

    Intellinet Fast Ethernet WDM Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter - 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi.), WDM (RX1310/TX1550), Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty

    Price: R 715.00


    Click Here For More Detail
    Click Here For a Quick Description
    Intellinet Fast Ethernet WDM Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter - 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi.), WDM (RX1310/TX1550), Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty.
     
    Product Overview: 
    The Intellinet Fast Ethernet WDM (bi-directional wavelength division multiplexing) Media Converter utilizes a single strand of fiber to transmit network traffic on separate receive and transmit wavelengths (1310/1550 nm). This innovative technology allows you to effectively use the two strands for two independent connections or to double the capacity without digging in a second fiber cable. The converter is completely transparent to the network so the network performs exactly the way it did before — only now it can support both copper and fiber mediums.

    This converter provides fiber connectivity to Ethernet segments, allowing for even further networking expansion between extended workgroups. It also provides building-to-building connectivity without the cost and disruption associated with the installation of additional routers.Connecting the converter to fiber segments can further extend distances between networking nodes. This can be achieved by direct connection between the converter and a fiber-based node or networking device. Network managers can install fiber cabling anywhere within a network without changing the arrangement of copper-based Ethernet. The compact size of the converter allows it to be easily deployed in any narrow desktop location or to be used in a wallmount installation. Several converters can be simultaneously installed into a 19" rack-mountable chassis.
     
    Stock Code: 506502

    Intellinet Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi), Data transfer rate: 100 Mbps, One 10/100Base-TX RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft, RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation, Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty

    Price: R 715.00


    Click Here For More Detail
    Click Here For a Quick Description
    Intellinet Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi), Data transfer rate: 100 Mbps, One 10/100Base-TX RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft, RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation, Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty
     
    Product Overview:
    The Intellinet Network Solutions Fast Ethernet Media Converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Now migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved with minimum cost and complexity. The converter is completely transparent to the network so the network performs exactly the way it did before – only now it can support both copper and fiber mediums.Network managers can install fiber cabling anywhere within a network without changing the arrangement of copper-based Ethernet. The compact size of the converter allows it to be easily deployed in any narrow desktop location or to be used in a wall-mount installation. Several converters can be simultaneously installed into a 19" rack-mountable chassis.
     
    Provides fiber connectivity to Ethernet segments, allowing for even further networking expansion between extended workgroups. Also provides building-to-building connectivity without the need for the cost and disruption associated with the installation of additional routers.Connecting the converter to fiber segments can further extend distances between networking nodes. This can be achieved by direct connection between the converter and a fiber-based node or networking device.
     

    Stock Code: 507332

    Intellinet Fast Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter - 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi), Fiber SC single-mode port connects over distances of up to 20 km (12.4 miles), Data transfer rate: 100 Mbps, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft, Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty

    Price: R 715.00


    Click Here For More Detail
    Click Here For a Quick Description
    Intellinet Fast Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter - 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Single-Mode, 20 km (12.4 mi), Fiber SC single-mode port connects over distances of up to 20 km (12.4 miles), Data transfer rate: 100 Mbps, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft, Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty
     
    Product Overview:
    The Intellinet Fast Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Now migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved with minimum cost and complexity. The converter is completely transparent to the network so the network performs exactly the way it did before — only now it can support both copper and fiber mediums. Provides fiber connectivity to Ethernet segments, allowing for even further networking expansion between extended workgroups. Also provides building-to-building connectivity without the need for the cost and disruption associated with the installation of additional routers.
     
    Connecting the converter to fiber segments can further extend distances between networking nodes. This can be achieved by direct connection between the converter and a fiber-based node or networking device. Network managers can install fiber cabling anywhere within a network without changing the arrangement of copper-based Ethernet. The compact size of the converter allows it to be easily deployed in any narrow desktop location, and up to 14 media converters can be simultaneously installed into a 19" rack-mountable chassis (model 507356).
     
    Stock Code: 525282

    Intellinet Wireless 300N iStream HD Media Adapter-300 Mbps, 802.11b/g/n, 2T2R MIMO Wireless Adapter for Gaming Consoles and Streaming Media Players, Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty

    Price: R 575.00


    Click Here For More Detail
    Click Here For a Quick Description
    Intellinet Wireless 300N Media Adapter Retail Box 2 year Limited Warranty
    iStream HD Wireless Media Adapter:300 Mbps, 802.11b/g/n, 2T2R MIMO Wireless Adapter for Gaming Consoles and Streaming Media Players
     
    Product Overview 

    Play Games, Watch Movies and More at 300 Mbps!
    The Intellinet Network Solutions iStream HD™ is the ideal solution for connecting your IPTV, gaming console or other Ethernet-ready media device to your wireless home network. The iStream HD eliminates the need to locate your gaming system or other entertainment devices near an Internet connection, and because it uses a Cat5e / Cat6 cable to connect to your device, there’s no need to use up one of your valuable USB ports. Setup is incredibly easy, and the iStream HD works with all gaming systems, as well as all Web-enabled TVs, DVRs, Blu-ray players and other such devices with an Ethernet port.

    Super-Simple Setup
    Setting up the iStream HD on your home network is completely hassle-free and requires no drivers or special software. All you need to do is plug the iStream HD into a power socket near your entertainment center and connect it to your gaming system or other device with an Ethernet cable (1 m / 3 ft. Cat5e cable included). Then simply use the Wireless Protected Setup (WPS) button to establish an encrypted link to your wireless network*.

    Use with Any Ethernet-Ready Device
    The iStream HD allows you to enjoy a completely lag-free online gaming experience from your Xbox 360, PS2, PS3 or Wii system, or watch streaming video in full HD (1080p with 5.1 stereo surround)** on such services as Netflix, Hulu or YouTube via your Web-ready HDTV, Blu-ray player or other media device. An internal 2T2R MIMO antenna array and Wi-Fi Multimedia (WMM) regulate bandwidth and signal fidelity for optimum performance.

    Save a USB Port
    Many hi-speed wireless adapters are designed to connect to your gaming system or other media device via USB. The problem is you need USB ports to attach gaming accessories and storage memory, making USB ports a valuable commodity. Because it connects via an Ethernet port, the iStream lets you free up a USB port while delivering superior, lag-free wireless connectivity at speeds of up to 300 Mbps***.

    Features
  • Connects your gaming console, Blu-ray® player or Web-enabled TV to your wireless home network
  • Lightning-fast Wireless N connection for stutter-free gaming and HD-quality streaming media
  • Push-button Wi-Fi Protected Setup (WPS) simplifies secure wireless network connectivity
  • Works with Xbox 360®, PlayStation® 2, PlayStation® 3 and Wii®
  • Works with IPTVs and streaming media players, as well as Web-enabled Blu-ray® players and DVRs
  • Supports streaming of HD (1080p) video and 5.1 stereo surround sound
  • Advanced 2T2R MIMO technology with 2 internal antennas for enhanced throughput and coverage
  • Up to 300 Mbps network link speed
  • Supports WMM (IEEE 802.11e QoS standard) prioritizing bandwidth for multimedia applications
  • Supports WEP (64/128 bit), WPA and WPA2 data encryption
  • 1 to 5 of 5 items
    Page 1

    Categories

     

    Photographed products shown above are for illustrative purposes only. www.qflexionline.co.za © 2017